Forever & A Day

Hello my beautiful Bunnys!

It has been, oh so long since I have put pen to paper... or in this case, finger to key to write a blog post! Forgive me! I got caught up in life and started youtube which has also been neglected for life lately.

I went through some of my old blog posts yesterday and realised suddenly how much I missed writing and uploading and how fricken much I enjoyed doing it!

So lets catch up!

First off here is my youtube channel:


I finally started one!!! Wooo!!!!
Also something Im working on. Keep on keeping on girls!! All your support helps me.


I got a promotion!! To store manager! 


Heres a picture I uploaded for when my freshly available assistant manager position became available when I accepted Manager.. This actually made me cry. I love my position, but onto bigger and better things!


I'm blonde again...


Ummm... whoops!! It happened.. if you used to follow me you know its an ongoing thing with me.. I like change? What can ya do!


My puppy is HUGE now... my last post on here was the day we brought him, all tiny and fluffy.. now hes 6KGs and got his mum and dad wrapped around his 4 paws.


Still loved up with my Ginger boyfie...



&&& still loving life, just heaps busy, trying to get it all together..

Stay turned, I don't want to make promises but for now. I'm here if you'd like a read every now and again, keep coming back! :)

Love, hugs and kisses.

Elle xo






Introducing: Beau Django

Here's your introduction world to my beautiful little fur baby Beau Django!!!




He's the cutest lil guy but sooo naughty, as any new puppy I'm sure!!
He's been keeping me busy the last few weeks so that's why blogging posts has been low. He likes to keep me up at night and run me tired!!

I've had him for a few weeks now and he's growing so fast!! He's a Jack Russell, Foxie cross and he's the cutest little fluff ball around!!




We're moving house in a month or so, so Beau will properly get all naughty all over again and play up until he's re-settled in with him Mummy and Daddy, (Me and Kaz that is).

Have a great week everyone!!!

Also been thinking alot about starting YouTube- but well talk about this at a later date shall we!!





Need A Laugh???

Hey Beauties,

Heres a video I found on YouTube which I think is tots adorable and super funny!!! 
Check it out!



Hahaha.. Happy late Saturday giggles.


25 Random Facts About Moi


Hey Beauties!
I just read this Tag on one of my friends blogs here in the blogging world beautyandlouise.blogspot.com and thought I would do the tag myself! I've done 2 of these in the past I think so heres an updated one!
So here it is, 25 random facts about me!
Enjoy getting to know!



1) I hate grass!! My boyfriend threatens to put me on it when we're mucking around and he wants to be mean- he's done it before and I cried! Haha, I legit HATE grass, can't walk barefoot on it and I prefer sunbathing on a towel, on top of concrete!!

2) I used to dress gothic (without believing in the dark side and all that bull crap). Now, I'm like the girliest person I know.

3) I'm a very experienced traveller, started moving countries from age 2 and plan to travel loads more with my partner in the future. Too my many friends scattered around the world- I'm coming for a visit!!

4) I change my hair more than I change my undies.

5) I over think and over analyse EVERYTHING in my head.

6) I believe a baby can't have a baby and I'm still a baby. Oh, and I really don't like children! Ill like my own, but I can wait a few years.

7) I get jealous easily because whats mine is mine. Don't think I won't punch you in the face!

8) I will punch you in the face. Fact.

9) I'm stubborn as hell but most of the time I'm always right and that's why I can afford to be stubborn.

10) I take risks in fashion and beauty. I try new things even when people say somethings ugly or won't suit anyone. I like to change their opinion.

11) Partly to do with fact 10- I cannot stand small minded people. Think outside your box!!

12) I don't need to drink alcohol to go out, dance and have a good time. I'm outgoing, wild and crazy on coka- cola or water!!

13) I'm pretty straight up and say whats on my mind. I can come across a bitch but some people need honesty sometimes.

14) I wear make up because its something I enjoy, something i wanna do, a passion of mine and dammitt because I'm good at it!

15) I'm a great driver... With heavy, heavy, swearing, finger pulling, skilled, loud road rage!!

16) I believe a cup of tea can fix most things.

17) I believe if plan A doesn't work that there's always plan B.

18) I work hard for what I have, what I want and what I get.

19) I can smell smoke from a mile away- I hate fire.

20) I don't think anyone should leave there house in PJs or go shopping in gym clothes. PJs are for bed. Gym rags are for the gym. End of discussion.

21) I hate when people are two faced. Its something I do not believe in being. Without being a complete snobby cow the very few unloved ones of me, they will know I strongly dislike them!

22) I do not like odd numbers except 5 or anything that ends in a 5. That odd lil bugger is all good with me.

23) I hate the word HATE but I use it too often. Example: above all my hate facts^^^.

24) If I could go back and change things in my life I wouldn't. Even the bad things. I truly believe I wouldn't be me and things wouldn't have turned out the same if they were different.

25)I'm in love! With my life, with everything that I've been through. I'm in love with my boyfriend and wouldn't change him for the world. I'm in love with my family and all the things I have. I love this crazy, beautiful life and I thank God every day for it!!



So that's 25 random ass facts about lil old me. Pass it on! Do the tag and find out a few things you didn't know from a few people you follow.

Let me know if you do, do it. I find them super interesting and would love to find out a few things about you!



Healthy Hair Update: Jan 2013

I got that purple fever!!!



So no surprise too most of you who follow me and know how bored I get with my hair... but I got bored again and dyed it!!! This time, Purple!!!

I love it! It's quite a dark shade and you can only truly see the purple in decent light or in bright day light but I really like the change.

I've been thinking about taking the purple plunge for a while now so took a wee oath and did it. Hopefully it'll get brighter but so far I'm enjoying the slight difference of colour.

Also since I haven't done a healthy hair update in forever I thought I would show you the current length of my hair.


This is it through a filter that brightens the shade of purple... quite cool if it stayed like this 24/7!!!



Getting longer!!!
YAY!

I'm going to my hairdressers for a wash, cut and blow dry on Thursday. (A cut meaning a bare-minimal trim!)
Get rid of my split ends from my last hair special being ombre. I'm liking the length of my locks at the moment and haven't been attaching my extensions on. So very proud of myself!!

So that's the latest hair, change, news in the life of me!

How long will it last?? Place your bets!








Happy YOU Year!!



Hey Beauties!!


I know you hate me for not blogging in so long! I hate myself for it. My laptop has passed away and in between my boyfriend and I house jumping, and moving all our crap in between, plus working like a boss... I'm not gonna lie I've had no time!!

But I wanted to jump on and say happy 2013!! ( I'm only 26 days late) I hope you had a fab New Years!!

Let get into it.. Happy YOU Year!!




I decided to make a few changes in my life to make it better and to ensure I'm happy and on a good, natural buzz daily!!
 I suggest you do the same!! New year, new happier you right???
Damn Right!!!

If you have negative or toxic people in your life that bring you down- get rid of them. Block them out and make you happy and be your 100% self!!




I love my life and the small movements I've made to improve it! 
I wanna aim be a better version of myself everyday.

Create a life that's good on the inside as we'll as the outside. 



So!!! What's up with my new, happier, brighter self?? 

I got a payrise! Boom!! Because I'm awesome- haha no seriously that's the reason why!! ;)

My boyfriend and I are happy as can be and are celebrating our 2 years this year.. Lots of plans for us in between so ill keep you posted as they happen ;)




My hair is getting super long (for me, since I've had it cut up constantly) so I haven't been wearing extensions (WHATTTTT????!!!! I know!!) .
How many times can I change my hair this year?? Hmm today perhaps?




And  I'm legit living by my favourite quote-
Dress every day as if you were going to see your worse enemy. 

LOVE!!

Have a great week beauty's, follow me on Instagram to keep up with me inbetween blogs- its were I upload daily pictures of my amazing life!

 Until next time!




Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...